Maia Makharashvili - the head of Health Care and Insurance Department in Georgian American Alloys’ team since February 2013 to present. She supervises the health insurance of the company employees and their family members, as well as the clinic “Feromed” and “Family Medicine Center” which was established on the base of the clinic in Chiatura.
She has an 18-year-old work experience in the private and public sectors, and international organizations as well as  in the directions of healthcare policy and strategy, project management and health insurance.
Education: Tbilisi State Medical University; Master’s Degree in Public Administration (GIPA), Master’s Degree in Business Administration-in the direction of Hospital Management (Frankfurt School of Finance & Management, HFB).
Work Experience-The Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Care of Georgia, International Projects: Primary Healthcare Program (DFID), Coreform Project (USAD); Insurance Company “Aldagi/BCI” and “Hospitals Association of Georgia.
Kote Kavtaradze - Director of “Feromed” Ltd.
Education-in 1973 graduated the faculty of Physics of Tbilisi State University
In 1984 graduated Tbilisi State Medical University.
In 1984-1997 worked as a director of the outpatients’ department in the village II Sviri,  as a head of Reception and Neurological Departments of Zestafoni regional central hospital.
From 1997 to present he is a director of “Feromed” Ltd.